Type: Undergraduate
First Name Last Name Award Yearsort ascending Type
Emma Wilfong American Chemical Society - Division of Analytical Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2019 Undergraduate
Yhardfah Tiemsanjai American Institute of Chemists Award 2019 Undergraduate
Samuel Tincher Sophomore Organic Chemistry Award 2019 Undergraduate
Evan Garcia American Chemical Society - Division of Physical Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2019 Undergraduate
Olivia Rose Benice American Chemical Society - Division of Organic Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2019 Undergraduate
Lucy Yang CRC Press Freshman Chemistry Achievement Award 2019 Undergraduate
Scott Kim Don L. Bunker Award 2019 Undergraduate
Ariana Motavalli Outstanding Senior 2019 Undergraduate
Joseph Garcia Royal Society of Chemistry Certificate of Excellence 2019 Undergraduate
Vy Hong Pham Royal Society of Chemistry Certificate of Excellence 2019 Undergraduate
Sierra Nguyen Undergraduate Research / Departmental Service 2019 Undergraduate
Nehal Idris Jim Pitts Undergraduate Scholarship Award 2019 Undergraduate
Scott Kim Don L. Bunker Award 2019 Undergraduate
Hillary Nguyen Jim Pitts Undergraduate Scholarship Award 2019 Undergraduate
Nuodi Zhang American Chemical Society - Orange County Outstanding Student Award 2019 Undergraduate
Henry Chin American Chemical Society - Division of Environmental Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2019 Undergraduate
Kevin Kang American Chemistry Society - Division of Inorganic Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2019 Undergraduate
Amy Hua Rosa Parks Memorial Book Scholarship 2018 Undergraduate
Hariny Isoda Royal Society of Chemistry Certificate of Excellence, formerly the Merck Index Award 2018 Undergraduate
Tam Tran Rosa Parks Memorial Book Scholarship 2018 Undergraduate
Christian Vargas Rosa Parks Memorial Book Scholarship 2018 Undergraduate
Zane Long American Institute of Chemists - Student Award 2018 Undergraduate
Kimberly Michal Ann Buck Outstanding Senior 2018 Undergraduate
Mary Villareal Jim Pitts Undergraduate Scholarship Award 2018 Undergraduate
Derek DuBois Jim Pitts Undergraduate Scholarship Award 2018 Undergraduate
Derek DuBois Undergraduate Research/Departmental Service 2018 Undergraduate
Alan Robledo Hypercube Scholar Program Award 2018 Undergraduate
Wyeth Gibson American Chemical Society - Orange County Outstanding Student Award 2018 Undergraduate
Alan Robledo Don L. Bunker Award 2018 Undergraduate
Susanna Liang American Chemical Society - Division of Organic Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2018 Undergraduate
Christian Totoiu Michael E. Gebel Award 2018 Undergraduate
Zane Long American Chemical Society - Division of Organic Chemistry Undergraduate - POLY ED 2018 Undergraduate
Yiran (Suki) Gu Michael E. Gebel Award 2018 Undergraduate
Tiziano Bassi American Chemical Society - Division of Analytical Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2018 Undergraduate
Armond Vicencio Michael E. Gebel Award 2018 Undergraduate
Mary Angadol American Chemical Society - Division of Inorganic Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2018 Undergraduate
Arthur Pishenko CRC Press Freshman Chemistry Achievement Award 2018 Undergraduate
Suki Gu Environmental Undergraduate Award 2018 Undergraduate
Lily Sloan Pfizer- UCI Undergraduate Research Award in Organic Chemistry 2018 Undergraduate
Alan Robledo American Chemical Society - Division of Physical Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2018 Undergraduate
Joshua Cook American Chemical Society - Division of Organic Chemistry Undergraduate - POLY ED 2017 Undergraduate
Renee Tam American Chemical Society - Division of Analytical Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2017 Undergraduate
Wyeth Gibson American Chemical Society - Division of Inorganic Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2017 Undergraduate
Alex Hart Outstanding Senior 2017 Undergraduate
Simone Anderson Michael E. Gebel Award 2017 Undergraduate
Greg Kueper Michael E. Gebel Award 2017 Undergraduate
Wyeth Gibson Michael E. Gebel Award 2017 Undergraduate
Jason Yu Jim Pitts Undergraduate Scholarship Award 2017 Undergraduate
David Ovalles CRC Press Freshman Chemistry Achievement Award 2017 Undergraduate
Matthew Bourbeau Hypercube Scholar Program Award 2017 Undergraduate
Imani Hamza Don L. Bunker Award 2017 Undergraduate
Candace Hart Undergraduate Research/Departmental Service 2017 Undergraduate
Quentin Tercenio American Chemical Society - Orange County Outstanding Student Award 2017 Undergraduate
Emil Samson American Institute of Chemists - Student Award 2017 Undergraduate
David Ovalles Merck Index Award 2017 Undergraduate
Zhaolin Ai Hypercube Scholar Program Award 2017 Undergraduate
Nancy Huynh American Chemical Society - Division of Organic Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2017 Undergraduate
Tiziano Bassi CRC Press Freshman Chemistry Achievement Award 2016 Undergraduate
Anh Thien Phung Outstanding Senior 2016 Undergraduate
Kevin Yang UCI Undergraduate Research Award in Organic Chemistry 2016 Undergraduate
Ashlee Davis UCI Undergraduate Research Award in Organic Chemistry 2016 Undergraduate
Stephanie Kim Michael E. Gebel Award 2016 Undergraduate
Samantha Ruelas Michael E. Gebel Award 2016 Undergraduate
Nujhat Nabila Ali American Chemical Society - Division of Environmental Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2016 Undergraduate
Glen Junor Undergraduate Research/Departmental Service 2016 Undergraduate
Teresa Lopez Rosa Parks Memorial Book Scholarship 2016 Undergraduate
Jaruwan Amtawong Don L. Bunker Award 2016 Undergraduate
Daniel Roa Rosa Parks Memorial Book Scholarship 2016 Undergraduate
Marcus Woodworth American Chemical Society - Orange County Outstanding Student Award 2016 Undergraduate
Krishna Patel Rosa Parks Memorial Book Scholarship 2016 Undergraduate
Jaruwan Amtawong American Institute of Chemists - Student Award 2016 Undergraduate
Melanie Wong Rosa Parks Memorial Book Scholarship 2016 Undergraduate
Katherine Nguyen American Chemical Society - Division of Analytical Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2016 Undergraduate
Rebecca Chavez Rosa Parks Memorial Book Scholarship 2016 Undergraduate
Kimberly Hilby American Chemical Society - Division of Organic Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2016 Undergraduate
Jason Yu American Chemical Society - Division of Organic Chemistry Undergraduate - POLY ED 2016 Undergraduate
Rebecca Combs American Chemical Society - Division of Inorganic Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2016 Undergraduate
Lois Kim Merck Index Award 2016 Undergraduate
Anh Phung Hypercube Scholar Program Award 2015 Undergraduate
Anthony Raus Merck Index Award 2015 Undergraduate
Hannah Carson CRC Press Freshman Chemistry Achievement Award 2015 Undergraduate
Chengtian (John) Shen Pfizer- UCI Undergraduate Research Award in Organic Chemistry 2015 Undergraduate
Leeann Wang Pfizer- UCI Undergraduate Research Award in Organic Chemistry 2015 Undergraduate
Sean Feng Pfizer- UCI Undergraduate Research Award in Organic Chemistry 2015 Undergraduate
Nicole Carrejo Outstanding Senior 2015 Undergraduate
Anh Phung Rosa Parks Memorial Book Scholarship 2015 Undergraduate
Stephan Kudlacek Undergraduate Research/Departmental Service 2015 Undergraduate
Hiroyuki Ogikubo Rosa Parks Memorial Book Scholarship 2015 Undergraduate
Charlene Konkankit Don L. Bunker Award 2015 Undergraduate
Jason Yu Rosa Parks Memorial Book Scholarship 2015 Undergraduate
Charlene Konkankit Jim Pitts Undergraduate Scholarship Award 2015 Undergraduate
Nancy Huynh Rosa Parks Memorial Book Scholarship 2015 Undergraduate
Sean Feng American Chemical Society - Orange County Outstanding Student Award 2015 Undergraduate
Jacqueline Angsono Michael E. Gebel Award 2015 Undergraduate
Nicole Carrejo Michael E. Gebel Award 2015 Undergraduate
Michael Nguyen American Institute of Chemists - Student Award 2015 Undergraduate
Daly Sok Houl American Chemical Society - Division of Analytical Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2015 Undergraduate
Ryan King American Chemical Society - Division of Organic Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2015 Undergraduate
Ryan King American Chemical Society - Division of Organic Chemistry Undergraduate - POLY ED 2015 Undergraduate
Brooke Livesay American Chemical Society - Division of Inorganic Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2015 Undergraduate
Type: Graduate
First Name Last Name Award Yearsort ascending Type
Michael Vu Contributions to the Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA - Continuing 2019 Graduate
Claudia Ramirez Contributions to the Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA- Upper Division 2019 Graduate
Kate Mcknelly Most Promising Future Faculty in Organic Chemistry 2019 Graduate
Jennifer Glancy Most Promising Future Faculty 2019 Graduate
Sabrina Chee Michael E. Gebel Award 2019 Graduate
Hurik Muradyan Michael E. Gebel Award 2019 Graduate
Brenna Biggs Michael E. Gebel Award 2019 Graduate
Lauren Fleming Edward K.C. Lee Fellowship Award 2019 Graduate
Stephen Holmbo Harold W. Moore Award 2019 Graduate
William White Joan Rowland Award 2019 Graduate
Erika Lucas Jacqueline Smitrovich Prize 2019 Graduate
Erika Lucas American Institute Chemistry- Graduate Student Award 2019 Graduate
Megan Newcomb Outstanding Contribution to the Chemistry Department - Honored by School of Physical Sciences 2019 Graduate
Madison Flesch Contributions To The Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA - 1st Year 2019 Graduate
Andrea Rohrbacher Contributions To The Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA - 1st Year 2018 Graduate
Kara Kapnas Contributions To The Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA - Continuing 2018 Graduate
Alicia Hoffman Contributions To The Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA - Upper Division 2018 Graduate
Adena Issaian Most Promising Future Faculty in Organic Chemistry 2018 Graduate
Alexander Reath Graduate Award for Departmental Service 2018 Graduate
Amber Marie Hennessy American Institute of Chemists - Graduate Student Award 2018 Graduate
Zachary Thammavongsy Most Promising Future Faculty 2018 Graduate
Colin Rathbun Edward K.C. Lee Fellowship Award 2018 Graduate
Paige Aiona Joan Rowland Award 2018 Graduate
Faben Cruz Harold W. Moore Award 2018 Graduate
Alana Ogata Jacqueline Smitrovich Prize 2018 Graduate
Andrea Rohrbacher Michael E. Gebel Award 2018 Graduate
Lauren Fleming Michael E. Gebel Award 2018 Graduate
Jessica Kelz Michael E. Gebel Award 2018 Graduate
William Howitz Outstanding Contribution to Chemistry Department - Honored by the School of Physical Sciences 2018 Graduate
Gregory Suryn Graduate Award for Departmental Service 2017 Graduate
Adam Maley Most Promising Future Faculty 2017 Graduate
Adena Issaian American Institute of Chemists - Graduate Student Award 2017 Graduate
Nicholas Vizenor Michael E. Gebel Award 2017 Graduate
Kurtis Malecha Michael E. Gebel Award 2017 Graduate
Zachary Thammavongsy Outstanding Contribution to Chemistry Department - Honored by the School of Physical Sciences 2017 Graduate
Vanessa Arredondo Michael E. Gebel Award 2017 Graduate
Bronte Charette Contributions To The Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA - 1st Year 2017 Graduate
Nicholas Truex Michael Zach Award 2017 Graduate
Zef Konst Harold W. Moore Award 2017 Graduate
Anna Love Contributions To The Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA - 1st Year 2017 Graduate
Mallory Hinks Jacqueline Smitrovich Prize 2017 Graduate
Stan Hiew Contributions To The Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA - Continuing 2017 Graduate
Erika Lucas Contributions To The Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA - Continuing 2017 Graduate
Yuriy Slutskyy Joan Rowland Award 2017 Graduate
Alicia Hoffman Contributions To The Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA - Upper Division 2017 Graduate
Yilin Wang Most Promising Future Faculty in Organic Chemistry 2017 Graduate
Elizabeth Foreman Edward K.C. Lee Fellowship Award 2017 Graduate
Zhiwei Chen Contributions To The Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA - Upper Division 2016 Graduate
Domarin Khago Edward K.C. Lee Fellowship Award 2016 Graduate
Juliet Khosrowbadi Contributions To The Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA - Continuing 2016 Graduate
Nathan Oldenhuis Harold W. Moore Award 2016 Graduate
Natalia Kozlyuk Graduate Award for Departmental Service 2016 Graduate
Zachary Thammavongsy Michael E. Gebel Award 2016 Graduate
Greg Suryn Most Promising Future Faculty in Organic Chemistry 2016 Graduate
Kim Tu Michael E. Gebel Award 2016 Graduate
Zhiwei Chen Most Promising Future Teacher 2016 Graduate
Jennifer Glancy-Logan Michael E. Gebel Award 2016 Graduate
Kara Kapnas American Institute of Chemists - Graduate Student Award 2016 Graduate
Sandra Brown Michael Zach Award 2016 Graduate
Greg Suryn Outstanding Contribution to Chemistry Department - Honored by the School of Physical Sciences 2016 Graduate
Alan Burts Contributions To The Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA - 1st Year 2016 Graduate
Dian Romonosky Jacqueline Smitrovich Prize 2016 Graduate
Victoria Lim Contributions To The Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA - 1st Year 2016 Graduate
Vahe Baboomian Hypercube Scholar Program Award 2016 Graduate
Alex Eldredge Contributions To The Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA - Continuing 2016 Graduate
Sandra Blair Joan Rowland Award 2016 Graduate
Claudia Ramirez Contributions To The Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA - Continuing 2016 Graduate
Alex Wagner Most Promising Future Faculty in Organic Chemistry 2015 Graduate
Philip Roosen Graduate Award for Departmental Service 2015 Graduate
Gidget Tay Jacqueline Smitrovich Prize 2015 Graduate
Chris Kotyk Most Promising Future Teacher 2015 Graduate
Dong-Chu Yang American Institute of Chemists - Graduate Student Award 2015 Graduate
Aurora Pribram-Jones Edward K.C. Lee Fellowship Award 2015 Graduate
Amanda MacMillan Joan Rowland Award 2015 Graduate
Aurora Pribram-Jones Outstanding Contribution to Chemistry Department - Honored by the School of Physical Sciences 2015 Graduate
David (Roy) Row Michael E. Gebel Award 2015 Graduate
Gidget Tay Outstanding Contribution to Chemistry Department - Honored by the School of Physical Sciences 2015 Graduate
Claudia Ramirez Michael E. Gebel Award 2015 Graduate
Caitlin Bannan Contributions To The Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA - 1st Year 2015 Graduate
James Neal Michael E. Gebel Award 2015 Graduate
Tyler Albin Contributions To The Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA - 1st Year 2015 Graduate
Greg Suryn Contributions To The Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA - Continuing 2015 Graduate
Alexander Wagner Harold W. Moore Award 2015 Graduate
Megan Fieser Michael Zach Award 2015 Graduate
Dmitry Uchenik Contributions To The Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA - Continuing 2015 Graduate
Vera Prytkova Contributions To The Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA - Upper Division 2015 Graduate
Tobias Friedberger Contributions To The Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA - Upper Division 2015 Graduate
Matthew Dawson Edward K.C. Lee Fellowship Award 2014 Graduate
Joshua Hirner Joan Rowland Award 2014 Graduate
Lindsay Reinstatler Michael E. Gebel Award 2014 Graduate
Sandra Blair Michael E. Gebel Award 2014 Graduate
Ryan Spencer Harold W. Moore Award 2014 Graduate
Kristine Arquero Michael E. Gebel Award 2014 Graduate
Jonathan Lam Michael Zach Award 2014 Graduate
Jefferson Bates Jacqueline Smitrovich Prize 2013 Graduate
Matthew MacDonald Jacqueline Smitrovich Prize 2013 Graduate
Matthew MacDonald Edward K.C. Lee Fellowship Award 2013 Graduate
Wenbo Yan Joan Rowland Award 2013 Graduate
Jefferson Bates Edward K.C. Lee Fellowship Award 2013 Graduate
Leah Cleary Harold W. Moore Award 2013 Graduate
Jan Moritz Limpinsel Michael E. Gebel Award 2013 Graduate
Hanxiang (Arthur) Zeng Michael Zach Award 2013 Graduate
Aaron George Johnson Michael E. Gebel Award 2013 Graduate
Amanda MacMillan Michael E. Gebel Award 2012 Graduate
Keith Donavan Jacqueline Smitrovich Prize 2012 Graduate
Zhenfei Liu Joan Rowland Award 2012 Graduate
Tran Nguyen Edward K.C. Lee Fellowship Award 2012 Graduate
Buck Taylor Harold W. Moore Award 2012 Graduate
Nathan Siladke Michael Zach Award 2012 Graduate
Karl Bedke Harold W. Moore Award 2011 Graduate
Adam Bateman Michael Zach Award 2011 Graduate
Gregory Hartt Michael E. Gebel Award 2011 Graduate
Matthew Dawson Michael E. Gebel Award 2011 Graduate
Jing (Mandy) Zheng Jacqueline Smitrovich Prize 2011 Graduate
Maureen Reilly Eastman Summer Graduate Fellowship 2011 Graduate
Karl Bedke Joan Rowland Award 2011 Graduate
Emily Bruns Edward K.C. Lee Fellowship Award 2011 Graduate
Connor Martin Harold W. Moore Award 2010 Graduate
Fan Yan Michael Zach Award 2010 Graduate
Megan Warner Szyndler Michael E. Gebel Award 2010 Graduate
Tran Nguyen Michael E. Gebel Award 2010 Graduate
Sarah Steinhardt Eastman Summer Graduate Fellowship 2010 Graduate
Jessica Arter Jacqueline Smitrovich Prize 2010 Graduate
Florence Williams Jacqueline Smitrovich Prize 2010 Graduate
Yili Shi Joan Rowland Award 2010 Graduate
Jordan Pio Edward K.C. Lee Fellowship Award 2010 Graduate
Aaron Kushner Harold W. Moore Award 2009 Graduate
Hiro Urakami Michael Zach Award 2009 Graduate
Michael Shaghafi Michael E. Gebel Award 2009 Graduate
Emily Bruns Michael E. Gebel Award 2009 Graduate
Christopher McGee Jacqueline Smitrovich Prize 2009 Graduate
Christopher Harmon Joan Rowland Award 2009 Graduate
Chengxiang Xiang Edward K.C. Lee Fellowship Award 2009 Graduate
Juan Diaz Harold W. Moore Award 2008 Graduate
Sergiy Levin Michael Zach Award 2008 Graduate
Freddy Toledo Michael E. Gebel Award 2008 Graduate
Jonathan Bass Michael E. Gebel Award 2008 Graduate
Danielle Vellucci Jacqueline Smitrovich Prize 2008 Graduate
Christopher Popeney Joan Rowland Award 2008 Graduate
Matthew Brown Edward K.C. Lee Fellowship Award 2008 Graduate
John Huckins Harold W. Moore Award 2007 Graduate
Jie Bai Michael Zach Award 2007 Graduate
Samar Moussa Michael E. Gebel Award 2007 Graduate
Jennie Thomas Joan Rowland Award 2007 Graduate
Maggie Walser Edward K.C. Lee Fellowship Award 2007 Graduate
Rishi Vaswani Harold W. Moore Award 2006 Graduate
Ryan Benz Michael Zach Award 2006 Graduate
Stacie Calad Jacqueline Smitrovich Prize 2006 Graduate
Lori Jean Van Orden Jacqueline Smitrovich Prize 2006 Graduate
Allison Olszewski Joan Rowland Award 2006 Graduate
Omid Khakshoor Edward K.C. Lee Fellowship Award 2006 Graduate
Stosh Kozimor Joan Rowland Award 2005 Graduate
George Nazin Edward K.C. Lee Fellowship Award 2005 Graduate
Deborah Smith Harold W. Moore Award 2005 Graduate
Filip Sulc Joan Rowland Award 2004 Graduate
Zachary Aaron Edward K.C. Lee Fellowship Award 2004 Graduate
Michael Chung Harold W. Moore Award 2004 Graduate
Erich Walter Joan Rowland Award 2003 Graduate
Michael Karavitis Edward K.C. Lee Fellowship Award 2003 Graduate
Alec Lebsack Joan Rowland Award 2002 Graduate
Kathryn Layman Edward K.C. Lee Fellowship Award 2002 Graduate
Gregory Nyce Joan Rowland Award 2001 Graduate
Mike Zach Edward K.C. Lee Fellowship Award 2001 Graduate
Type: Faculty
First Name Last Name Award Yearsort ascending Type
Vy Dong UCI Lauds and Laurels Distinguished Alumni Award 2018 Faculty
Bill Evans UCI Lauds and Laurels Outstanding Faculty Achievement Award 2018 Faculty
Jenny Yang 2018 Sloan Research Fellowship 2018 Faculty
Andy Borovik F. Albert Cotton Award in Synthetic Inorganic Chemistry (ACS) 2018 Faculty
Suzanne Blum AAAS Fellow 2018 Faculty
Jennifer Prescher Scialog Fellow (Research Corporation) 2018 Faculty
Kieron Burke AAAS Fellow 2018 Faculty
Barbara Finlayson-Pitts The Polanyi Medal (Royal Society of Chemistry) 2018 Faculty
Ken Janda AAAS Fellow 2018 Faculty
Manabu Shiraiwa Paul J. Crutzen Award for Early Career Scientists (ICACGP) 2018 Faculty
Manabu Shiraiwa HEI 2018 Walter A. Rosenblith New Investigator Award 2018 Faculty
Shane Ardo DOE Early Career Award 2018 Faculty
Jenny Yang CIFAR Azrieli Global Scholar 2018 Faculty
Manabu Shiraiwa Laureate for the “Make Our Planet Great Again” Short Stay program in France 2018 Faculty
Amanda Holton UCI Senate Distinguished Assistant Professor Award for Teaching 2018 Faculty
Richard Chamberlin UCI Senate Daniel G. Aldrich Jr. Distinguished University Service Award 2018 Faculty
Greg Weiss UCI 2018 Entrepreneurial Leader of the Year 2018 Faculty
Alon Gorodetsky UCI 2018 Emerging Innovation/Early Career Innovator of the Year 2018 Faculty
Suzanne Blum UCI Physical Sciences Outstanding Contributions to Undergraduate Education Award for the Department of Chemistry 2018 Faculty
Susan King Physical Sciences Dean’s Honoree for the 2018 Celebration of Teaching Awards 2018 Faculty
Shane Ardo Alfred P. Sloan Research Fellow 2017 Faculty
Manabu Shiraiwa NSF Faculty Early Career Development Program (CAREER) 2017 Faculty
Shane Ardo Cottrell Scholar Award 2017 Faculty
Doug Tobias Royal Society of Chemistry Soft Matter and Biophysical Chemistry Award 2017 Faculty
Kieron Burke Fellow, Royal Society of Chemistry (UK) 2017 Faculty
Chris Vanderwal Arthur C. Cope Award (American Chemical Society) 2017 Faculty
Kieron Burke Royal Society of Chemistry Bourke Award 2017 Faculty
Chris Vanderwal A.R. Katritzky Junior Award in Heterocyclic Chemistry 2017 Faculty
Robert Corn Award in Chemical Instrumentation (ACS Division of Analytical Chemistry) 2017 Faculty
William Evans Royal Society of Chemistry Centenary Prize 2017 Faculty
Barbara Finlayson-Pitts ACS Francis P. Garvan-John M. Olin Medal 2017 Faculty
Barbara Finlayson-Pitts UCI Distinguished Faculty Award for Research 2017 Faculty
John Hemminger DOE Secretary's Appreciation Award 2017 Faculty
Elizabeth Jarvo UCI Chancellor's Fellow 2017 Faculty
Matt Law UC Multicampus-National Lab Collaborative Research & Training Grant 2017 Faculty
Renee Link UCI Professor of the Year 2017 Faculty
Hal Moore UCI Daniel G. Aldrich Jr. Distinguished University Service Award 2017 Faculty
Shaul Mukamel OSA William F. Meggers Award 2017 Faculty
Markus Ribbe UCI Distinguished Mid-Career Award for Research 2017 Faculty
Ken Shea Inaugural POP Grant from UCI Innovation 2017 Faculty
Jenny Yang DOE Presidential Early Career Award (PECASE) 2016 Faculty