Type: Undergraduate
First Name Last Name Award Yearsort ascending Type
Mary Villareal Jim Pitts Award 2018 Undergraduate
Derek DuBois Jim Pitts Award 2018 Undergraduate
Derek DuBois Undergraduate Research/Departmental Service 2018 Undergraduate
Alan Robledo Hypercube Scholar Program Award 2018 Undergraduate
Wyeth Gibson American Chemical Society - Orange County Award 2018 Undergraduate
Alan Robledo Don L. Bunker Award 2018 Undergraduate
Susanna Liang American Chemical Society - Division of Organic Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2018 Undergraduate
Christian Totoiu Michael E. Gebel Award 2018 Undergraduate
Zane Long American Chemical Society - Division of Organic Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2018 Undergraduate
Yiran (Suki) Gu Michael E. Gebel Award 2018 Undergraduate
Tiziano Bassi American Chemical Society - Division of Analytical Chemistry 2018 Undergraduate
Armond Vicencio Michael E. Gebel Award 2018 Undergraduate
Arthur Pishenko CRC Press Freshman Chemistry Award 2018 Undergraduate
Mary Angadol American Chemical Society - Division of Inorganic Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2018 Undergraduate
Kimberly Buck Outstanding Senior 2018 Undergraduate
Suki Gu Environmental Undergraduate Award 2018 Undergraduate
Lily Sloan Pfizer Award 2018 Undergraduate
Alan Robledo American Chemical Society - Division of Physical Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2018 Undergraduate
Amy Hua Rosa Parks Memorial Book Scholarship 2018 Undergraduate
Hariny Isoda Royal Society of Chemistry Certificate of Excellence 2018 Undergraduate
Tam Tran Rosa Parks Memorial Book Scholarship 2018 Undergraduate
Christian Vargas Rosa Parks Memorial Book Scholarship 2018 Undergraduate
Zane Long American Institute of Chemists Award 2018 Undergraduate
Ashlee Davis UCI Undergraduate Research Award in Organic Chemistry 2016 Undergraduate
Hiroyuki Ogikubo Honors in Chemistry 2016 Undergraduate
Stephanie Kim Michael E. Gebel Award 2016 Undergraduate
Marian Sagoe Honors in Chemistry 2016 Undergraduate
Samantha Ruelas Michael E. Gebel Award 2016 Undergraduate
Marcus Woodworth Honors in Chemistry 2016 Undergraduate
Nujhat Nabila Ali American Chemical Society - Division of Environmental Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2016 Undergraduate
Yuhang Yang Honors in Chemistry 2016 Undergraduate
Ann Thien Phung Outstanding Senior 2016 Undergraduate
Teresa Lopez Rosa Parks Memorial Book Scholarship 2016 Undergraduate
Jason Yu Honors in Chemistry 2016 Undergraduate
Glen Junor Undergraduate Research/Departmental Service 2016 Undergraduate
Jaruwan Amtawong Don L. Bunker Award 2016 Undergraduate
Daniel Roa Rosa Parks Memorial Book Scholarship 2016 Undergraduate
Marcus Woodworth American Chemical Society-Orange County 2016 Undergraduate
Krishna Patel Rosa Parks Memorial Book Scholarship 2016 Undergraduate
Jaruwan Amtawong American Institute of Chemists Foundation 2016 Undergraduate
Melanie Wong Rosa Parks Memorial Book Scholarship 2016 Undergraduate
Katherine Nguyen American Chemical Society-Analytical Chemistry 2016 Undergraduate
Rebecca Chavez Rosa Parks Memorial Book Scholarship 2016 Undergraduate
Kimberly Hilby American Chemical Society - Division of Organic Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2016 Undergraduate
Jaruwan Amtawong Honors in Chemistry 2016 Undergraduate
Jason Yu American Chemical Society - Division of Chemistry Undergraduate - POLY ED 2016 Undergraduate
Jacqueline Angsono Honors in Chemistry 2016 Undergraduate
Rebecca Combs American Chemical Society - Division of Inorganic Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2016 Undergraduate
Victoria Combs Honors in Chemistry 2016 Undergraduate
Rishad Dalal Honors in Chemistry 2016 Undergraduate
Lois Kim Merck Index Award 2016 Undergraduate
Kathy Dao Honors in Chemistry 2016 Undergraduate
Tiziano Bassi CRC Press Freshmen Chemistry Award 2016 Undergraduate
Imane Hamza Honors in Chemistry 2016 Undergraduate
Anh Thien Phung Outstanding Senior 2016 Undergraduate
Kevin Yang UCI Undergraduate Research Award in Organic Chemistry 2016 Undergraduate
Kimberly Hilby Honors in Chemistry 2016 Undergraduate
Nicole Carrejo Outstanding Senior 2015 Undergraduate
Anh Phung Rosa Parks Memorial Book Scholarship 2015 Undergraduate
Stephan Kudlacek Undergrad Research or Department Service 2015 Undergraduate
Hiroyuki Ogikubo Rosa Parks Memorial Book Scholarship 2015 Undergraduate
Charlene Konkankit Don L. Bunker Award 2015 Undergraduate
Jason Yu Rosa Parks Memorial Book Scholarship 2015 Undergraduate
Charlene Konkankit Pitts Undergraduate Scholarship 2015 Undergraduate
Nancy Huynh Rosa Parks Memorial Book Scholarship 2015 Undergraduate
Sean Feng American Chemical Society-Orange County 2015 Undergraduate
Jacqueline Angsono Michael E. Gebel Award 2015 Undergraduate
Michael Nguyen American Institute of Chemists Foundation 2015 Undergraduate
Nicole Carrejo Michael E. Gebel Award 2015 Undergraduate
Daly Sok Houl American Chemical Society-Analytical Chemistry 2015 Undergraduate
Ryan King American Chemical Society - Division of Organic Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2015 Undergraduate
Ryan King American Chemical Society - Division of Chemistry Undergraduate - POLY ED 2015 Undergraduate
Brooke Livesay American Chemical Society - Division of Inorganic Chemistry Undergraduate Award 2015 Undergraduate
Anh Phung Hypercube Scholar Program Award 2015 Undergraduate
Anthony Raus Merck Index Award 2015 Undergraduate
Hannah Carson CRC Press Freshmen Chemistry Award 2015 Undergraduate
Chentgtian Shen Pfizer- UCI Undergraduate Research Award in Organic Chemistry 2015 Undergraduate
Leeann Wang Pfizer- UCI Undergraduate Research Award in Organic Chemistry 2015 Undergraduate
Sean Feng Pfizer- UCI Undergraduate Research Award in Organic Chemistry 2015 Undergraduate
Type: Faculty
First Name Last Name Award Yearsort ascending Type
Jennifer Prescher Scialog Fellow (Research Corporation) 2018 Faculty
Kieron Burke AAAS Fellow 2018 Faculty
Barbara Finlayson-Pitts The Polanyi Medal (Royal Society of Chemistry) 2018 Faculty
Ken Janda AAAS Fellow 2018 Faculty
Manabu Shiraiwa Paul J. Crutzen Award for Early Career Scientists (ICACGP) 2018 Faculty
Manabu Shiraiwa HEI 2018 Walter A. Rosenblith New Investigator Award 2018 Faculty
Shane Ardo DOE Early Career Award 2018 Faculty
Jenny Yang CIFAR Azrieli Global Scholar 2018 Faculty
Manabu Shiraiwa Laureate for the “Make Our Planet Great Again” Short Stay program in France 2018 Faculty
Amanda Holton UCI Senate Distinguished Assistant Professor Award for Teaching 2018 Faculty
Richard Chamberlin UCI Senate Daniel G. Aldrich Jr. Distinguished University Service Award 2018 Faculty
Greg Weiss UCI 2018 Entrepreneurial Leader of the Year 2018 Faculty
Alon Gorodetsky UCI 2018 Emerging Innovation/Early Career Innovator of the Year 2018 Faculty
Suzanne Blum UCI Physical Sciences Outstanding Contributions to Undergraduate Education Award for the Department of Chemistry 2018 Faculty
Susan King Physical Sciences Dean’s Honoree for the 2018 Celebration of Teaching Awards 2018 Faculty
Vy Dong UCI Lauds and Laurels Distinguished Alumni Award 2018 Faculty
Bill Evans UCI Lauds and Laurels Outstanding Faculty Achievement Award 2018 Faculty
Jenny Yang 2018 Sloan Research Fellowship 2018 Faculty
Andy Borovik F. Albert Cotton Award in Synthetic Inorganic Chemistry (ACS) 2018 Faculty
Suzanne Blum AAAS Fellow 2018 Faculty
William Evans Royal Society of Chemistry Centenary Prize 2017 Faculty
Barbara Finlayson-Pitts ACS Francis P. Garvan-John M. Olin Medal 2017 Faculty
Barbara Finlayson-Pitts UCI Distinguished Faculty Award for Research 2017 Faculty
John Hemminger DOE Secretary's Appreciation Award 2017 Faculty
Elizabeth Jarvo UCI Chancellor's Fellow 2017 Faculty
Matt Law UC Multicampus-National Lab Collaborative Research & Training Grant 2017 Faculty
Renee Link UCI Professor of the Year 2017 Faculty
Hal Moore UCI Daniel G. Aldrich Jr. Distinguished University Service Award 2017 Faculty
Shaul Mukamel OSA William F. Meggers Award 2017 Faculty
Markus Ribbe UCI Distinguished Mid-Career Award for Research 2017 Faculty
Ken Shea Inaugural POP Grant from UCI Innovation 2017 Faculty
Manabu Shiraiwa NSF Faculty Early Career Development Program (CAREER) 2017 Faculty
Shane Ardo Cottrell Scholar Award 2017 Faculty
Doug Tobias Royal Society of Chemistry Soft Matter and Biophysical Chemistry Award 2017 Faculty
Kieron Burke Fellow, Royal Society of Chemistry (UK) 2017 Faculty
Chris Vanderwal Arthur C. Cope Award (American Chemical Society) 2017 Faculty
Shane Ardo Alfred P. Sloan Research Fellow 2017 Faculty
Kieron Burke Royal Society of Chemistry Bourke Award 2017 Faculty
Chris Vanderwal A.R. Katritzky Junior Award in Heterocyclic Chemistry 2017 Faculty
Robert Corn Award in Chemical Instrumentation (ACS Division of Analytical Chemistry) 2017 Faculty
Jenny Yang DOE Presidential Early Career Award (PECASE) 2016 Faculty
Type: Graduate
First Name Last Name Award Yearsort ascending Type
Colin Rathbun Edward K.C. Lee Fellowship Award 2018 Graduate
Paige Aiona Joan Rowland Award 2018 Graduate
Faben Cruz Harold W. Moore Award 2018 Graduate
Alana Ogata Jacqueline Smitrovich Prize 2018 Graduate
Andrea Rohrbacher Michael E. Gebel Award 2018 Graduate
Lauren Fleming Michael E. Gebel Award 2018 Graduate
Jessica Kelz Michael E. Gebel Award 2018 Graduate
William Howitz Outstanding Contribution to the Chemistry Department 2018 Graduate
Andrea Rohrbacher Outstanding Contributions to the Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA - 1st Year 2018 Graduate
Kara Kapnas Outstanding Contributions to the Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA - Continuing TA 2018 Graduate
Alicia Hoffman Outstanding Contributions to the Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA - Upper Division 2018 Graduate
Adena Issaian Most Promising Future Faculty in Organic Chemistry 2018 Graduate
Alexander Reath Graduate Award for Departmental Service 2018 Graduate
Amber Marie Hennessy American Institute of Chemists Award 2018 Graduate
Zachary Thammavongsy Most Promising Future Faculty 2018 Graduate
Zachary Thammavongsy Michael E. Gebel Award 2016 Graduate
Kim Tu Michael E. Gebel Award 2016 Graduate
Jennifer Glancy-Logan Michael E. Gebel Award 2016 Graduate
Greg Suryn Outstanding Contributions to Education by a Chemistry Department TA- Honored by the School of Physical Sciences 2016 Graduate
Alan Burts Contributions To The Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA (1st year) 2016 Graduate
Victoria Lim Contributions To The Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA (1st year) 2016 Graduate
Alex Eldredge Contributions To The Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA (continuing) 2016 Graduate
Claudia Ramirez Contributions To The Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA (continuing) 2016 Graduate
Zhiwei Chen Contributions To The Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA (upper division) 2016 Graduate
Juliet Khosrowbadi Contributions To The Chemistry Department Teaching Program by a TA (continuing) 2016 Graduate
Vahe Baboomian Hypercube Scholar Program Award 2016 Graduate
Natalia Kozlyuk Graduate Award for Departmental Service 2016 Graduate
Greg Suryn Most Promosing Future Faculty O-Chem 2016 Graduate
Zhiwei Chen Most Promising Future Teacher 2016 Graduate
Kara Kapnas American Institute Chemistry- Graduate Student 2016 Graduate
Nathan Oldenhuis Harold W. Moore Award 2016 Graduate